KudoZ home » German to Russian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

KASSENABSCHLUSS

Russian translation: баланс кассы


11:21 Mar 10, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
German term or phrase: KASSENABSCHLUSS
Тотализатор, кассовый аппарат:

KASSENABSCHLUSS
без контекста
спасибо
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:баланс кассы
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Laurawue -
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1баланс кассыLaurawue -
3остаток в кассе денежных сумм на конец дня
Yuri Dubrov
3закрытие счета кассыAuto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
закрытие счета кассы


Explanation:
Этот вариант перевода из словаря Lingvo.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 13

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
баланс кассы


Explanation:
.

Laurawue -
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
5 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
остаток в кассе денежных сумм на конец дня


Explanation:
остаток денежных сумм на конец дня
Kassenabschluss machen -- типа подбить бабки.

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16