KudoZ home » German to Russian » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

umgesetzt werden

Russian translation: претворять в жизнь/реализовать


11:22 Sep 7, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
German term or phrase: umgesetzt werden
Natьrlich mцchte ich nicht, daЯ die Inhalte der Rechten politisch umgesetzt werden, und alles, was sich selbst als von Natur aus ьberlegen und anderes fьr minderwertig erklдrt, finde ich inakzeptabel.
aljena1980
Russian translation:претворять в жизнь/реализовать
Explanation:
претворять в жизнь/реализовать

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-09-07 11:28:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

чтобы ...были реализованы в политической сфере.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2претворять в жизнь/реализовать
Jarema
4находят политическое воплощениеAuto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
претворять в жизнь/реализовать


Explanation:
претворять в жизнь/реализовать

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-09-07 11:28:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

чтобы ...были реализованы в политической сфере.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orbis
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан: были реализованы в политической сфере (практике)
5 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
находят политическое воплощение


Explanation:
Natuerlich mцchte ich nicht, daЯ die Inhalte der Rechten politisch umgesetzt werden...
Разумеется, мне не хотелось бы, чтобы принципы правых находили политическое воплощение...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian