KudoZ home » German to Russian » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

Realitäten eben der Art

Russian translation: в силу сложившихся обстоятельств


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:weil die Realitäten eben der Art waren
Russian translation:в силу сложившихся обстоятельств
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

15:48 Sep 5, 2008
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / umgangsprache
German term or phrase: Realitäten eben der Art
Aber war nichts zu gewinnen, weil die Realitäten eben der Art waren.

...Und eben auch das wir den Kampf eben leider verloren haben. Aber war nichts zu gewinnen, weil die Realitäten eben der Art waren....

Comment:
es geht um die geschichte einer schule in DDR zeiten
Ella
в силу сложившихся обстоятельств
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2в силу сложившихся обстоятельств
Alexander Ryshow
4поскольку обстоятельства сложились именно таким образом
Alla Tulina
3смю нижеAuto


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поскольку обстоятельства сложились именно таким образом


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2008-09-05 15:55:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или : поскольку такова была действительность

Alla Tulina
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
смю ниже


Explanation:
1) ..., так как реальное положение дел приняло именно такую форму
2) ..., так как реальное положение дел приняло именно такой оборот
3) ..., так как реальное положение дел было именно таким

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в силу сложившихся обстоятельств


Explanation:
.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge
2 days1 hr
  -> Благодарю!

agree  erika rubinstein
5 days
  -> Спасибо, Эрика!