KudoZ home » German to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Buergeramt

Russian translation: отдел по гражданским вопросам


13:33 Jun 21, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Buergeramt
ñïðàâêà

Landeshauptstadt Saarbruecken
Oberbuergermeisterin

Buergeramt
Aklimova
Russian translation:отдел по гражданским вопросам
Explanation:
отдел по гражданским вопросам

я так перевожу
Selected response from:

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1отдел по гражданским вопросам
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
3 +1единный стол обслуживания граждан (населения)
Burkhard Ziegler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отдел по гражданским вопросам


Explanation:
отдел по гражданским вопросам

я так перевожу

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orbis
9 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
единный стол обслуживания граждан (населения)


Explanation:
пока это слово не перевел, но на мой взгляд звучит круто ;-) и включает широкий диапазон оказанных услуг и доброжелательную близость к населению

Burkhard Ziegler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  perewod
3 mins
  -> danke