KudoZ home » German to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

allparteilich

Russian translation: нейтральный


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:allparteilich
Russian translation:нейтральный
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

06:57 Aug 11, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: allparteilich
Sollten aus dem Vertrag Streitigkeiten entstehen, einschließlich solcher über sein Bestehen oder Nichtbestehen, so verpflichten sich die Vertragsparteien einen Mediationsversuch im Ausmaß von mindestens 3 Stunden, mit dem Ziel der Konfliktbereinigung in Anspruch zu nehmen, unter Beiziehung von einem oder mehreren *allparteilichen Dritten* (=Mediatoren).
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
нейтральный
Explanation:
What they really mean here is that the Mediator is the proxy of NONE of the parties, not of ALL of them.
Selected response from:

Steffen Pollex
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1нейтральныйSteffen Pollex
4 +1беспристрастный
Gernot


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нейтральный


Explanation:
What they really mean here is that the Mediator is the proxy of NONE of the parties, not of ALL of them.

Steffen Pollex
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
беспристрастный


Explanation:
только как вариант ответа Steffen Pollex. Wahrscheinlich ist hier "überparteiisch" oder "überparteilich" gemeint.

Gernot
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
55 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî, Ñåðãåé!