KudoZ home » German to Russian » Law (general)

nahm er in Anspruch

Russian translation: заявил о своих претензиях в отношении фирмы


17:05 Aug 11, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
German term or phrase: nahm er in Anspruch
Wegen einer Zuwiderhandlung gegen eine Unterlassungsverpflichtungserkärung nahm er im Winter 2003 die Konkurrenzfirma XXXXXX auf Zahlung in Höhe von 10000 Euro in Anspruch.

Что значит здесь "nahm er in Anspruch"?
Auto
Russian translation:заявил о своих претензиях в отношении фирмы
Explanation:
или "выдвинул свои требования фирме ХХ об оплате...". Hat, sozusagen, die Firma XX zur Kasse gebeten :-).
Selected response from:

orbis
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1заявил о своих претензиях в отношении фирмы
orbis
4может >> привлек к ответственности (на сумму)
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
заявил о своих претензиях в отношении фирмы


Explanation:
или "выдвинул свои требования фирме ХХ об оплате...". Hat, sozusagen, die Firma XX zur Kasse gebeten :-).

orbis
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 549
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
10 mins
  -> Danke, Juri!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
может >> привлек к ответственности (на сумму)


Explanation:
Inanspruchnahme als Beklagter привлечение к суду в качестве ответчика

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-08-11 17:21:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а так же предъявил иск / претензию

нет контекста

Inanspruchnahme f; -, -n (laying) claim (+ Gen to); (Benutzung) use (of), utilization (of); (Zuhilfenahme) eines Rechtes etc.: resort (to); (Beanspruchung) demands Pl. (on); zeitliche: claims Pl. on s.o.s time; (Belastung) strain (on); Inanspruchnahme von Kredit WIRTS. making use (oder taking advantage) of credit (facilities)
© Langenscheidt KG, Berlin und Mьnchen

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 315