KudoZ home » German to Russian » Law (general)

nicht geprägt

Russian translation: отсутствует оттиск (клейма, печати)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nicht geprägt
Russian translation:отсутствует оттиск (клейма, печати)
Entered by: Yakov Tomara

07:02 Sep 1, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / документы
German term or phrase: nicht geprägt
Plombe ist beschädigt / entfernt / nicht geprägt

Что значит в данном случае "nicht geprägt"?
Auto
отсутствует оттиск (клейма, печати)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2отсутствует оттиск (клейма, печати)
Yakov Tomara
3не запечатанаAstrea


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отсутствует оттиск (клейма, печати)


Explanation:
-

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
8 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Yuri Dubrov
54 mins
  -> спасибо

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не запечатана


Explanation:
можно еще сказать не опломбирована, но в данном случае это чревато тавтологией

Astrea
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian