KudoZ home » German to Russian » Law (general)

zum Monatsletzten

Russian translation: к концу месяца


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zum Monatsletzten
Russian translation:к концу месяца
Entered by: Dr. Elena Franzreb

08:51 Mar 16, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / право
German term or phrase: zum Monatsletzten
Beide Vertragspartner haben das Recht, diesen Vertrag jederzeit unter Einhaltung einer zweimonatigen Kündigungsfrist zum Monatsletzten zu beenden.

"zum Monatsletzten"?
Auto
к концу месяца
Explanation:
имеется в виду последний день месяца
Selected response from:

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2к концу месяца
Dr. Elena Franzreb
5на последний день месяца
Alla Tulina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
к концу месяца


Explanation:
имеется в виду последний день месяца

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko: "к последнему дню месяца"
40 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Edgar Hermann
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
на последний день месяца


Explanation:
...

Alla Tulina
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51