KudoZ home » German to Russian » Law (general)

Kommunaldienstleistungsverträge

Russian translation: Договоры на коммунальные услуги


12:49 Feb 13, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: Kommunaldienstleistungsverträge
ХХХ wurden keine Dokumente vorgelegt, die eine Verlängerung der Gültigkeitsdauer der Kommunaldienstleistungsverträge bestätigen

Kommunaldienstleistungsverträge
спасибо
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:Договоры на коммунальные услуги
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Laurawue -
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Договоры на коммунальные услугиLaurawue -
4Service contracts of the local governmentEllen Kraus


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Договоры на коммунальные услуги


Explanation:
.

Laurawue -
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: договоры об оказании коммунальных услуг
5 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Service contracts of the local government


Explanation:
If the text is to be in BE, I would suggest to replace <local government> by <local authorities>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Min. (2008-02-13 13:08:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. Sorry, I translated into English rather than into Russian. But even though, I think it is explanatory enough to translate it into the required target language.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 55