KudoZ home » German to Russian » Law (general)

Ersatzvermächtnisnehmer

Russian translation: запасной легатарий


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ersatzvermächtnisnehmer
Russian translation:запасной легатарий
Entered by: Russisch

20:59 Feb 20, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Erbrecht
German term or phrase: Ersatzvermächtnisnehmer
Sollte meine Tochter vor mir verstorben sein, so soll ersatzweise ihre Tochter, meine Enkelin XY, an ihre Stelle treten und zwar als Ersatzvermächtnisnehmerin für den Fall, dass meine Tochter mich wie vorgesehen beerbt, oder aber, falls auch meine Tochter vor mir verstorben sein sollte, als meine Ersatzerbin.
Russisch
Germany
запасной легатарий
Explanation:
я бы сказала

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 Min. (2009-02-20 21:23:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vermächtnisnehmer по-моему переводится "легатарий" в отличие от наследника

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 Min. (2009-02-20 21:32:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ersatzvermächtnis : запасное завещание или субституированный завещательный отказ вследствии чего Vermächtnisnehmer тоже называется
"отказополучатель"
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1запасной (подназначенный) наследник/субститутbivi
4запасной легатарийEllen Kraus
3cубсидиарный легатарий
Max Chernov
Summary of reference entries provided
Подназначенный отказополучатель
Feinstein

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
запасной (подназначенный) наследник/субститут


Explanation:
:

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Гм...у Вас лучше. Присоединяюсь. +1. :)
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Мах!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cубсидиарный легатарий


Explanation:
Понимаю, термин в отношении живого человека страшный...и в гугле встречаются эти слова по отдельности только...но иначе это, похоже, не назовёшь...

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запасной легатарий


Explanation:
я бы сказала

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 Min. (2009-02-20 21:23:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vermächtnisnehmer по-моему переводится "легатарий" в отличие от наследника

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 Min. (2009-02-20 21:32:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ersatzvermächtnis : запасное завещание или субституированный завещательный отказ вследствии чего Vermächtnisnehmer тоже называется
"отказополучатель"

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bivi: http://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/lower/15825 http://www.kroka.ru/html/s/substitut.html
7 mins
  -> your second link is about Ersatzerbe. Let me point out that Ersatzerbe is something entirely different from a Vermächtnisnehmer. see my explanations




Reference comments


3 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Подназначенный отказополучатель

Reference information:
ГК РФ Статья 1137. Завещательный отказ
…4. Право на получение завещательного отказа действует в течение трех лет со дня открытия наследства и не переходит к другим лицам. Однако отказополучателю в завещании может быть подназначен другой отказополучатель…

Feinstein
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko
10 hrs