KudoZ home » German to Russian » Law/Patents

Fremdenpolizei und Asylamt

Russian translation: Полиция по делам иностранцев & ведомство по делам беженцев


14:28 Aug 20, 2002
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Fremdenpolizei und Asylamt
Fremdenpolizei (alien's office): Behörde, die für die Erteilung/Entzug einer Aufenthaltsberechtigung zuständig ist:
Asylamt (asylum agency): Behörde, die prüft, ob ein Flüchtling Asyl erhält;
Michael Berger
Russian translation:Полиция по делам иностранцев & ведомство по делам беженцев
Explanation:
Fremdenpolizei Полиция по делам иностранцев

www.anons.praha.ru/0102/05otkryvashka.htm

Asylamt Учреждение, управление, ведомство по делам беженцев.
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank f?r die rasche Antwort! Die juristischen Ausdr?cke treiben mich oft in den Wahnsinn.
Mike Berger
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Полиция по делам иностранцев & ведомство по делам беженцев
Yuri Dubrov
4полиция по делам иностранцев, имиграционная полиция
Natalja Hackl


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Полиция по делам иностранцев & ведомство по делам беженцев


Explanation:
Fremdenpolizei Полиция по делам иностранцев

www.anons.praha.ru/0102/05otkryvashka.htm

Asylamt Учреждение, управление, ведомство по делам беженцев.


Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 6100
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank f?r die rasche Antwort! Die juristischen Ausdr?cke treiben mich oft in den Wahnsinn.
Mike Berger

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oksana Kornitskaja
40 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
2 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полиция по делам иностранцев, имиграционная полиция


Explanation:
Нем.-рус. Юридический словарь

Natalja Hackl
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 575

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oksana Kornitskaja: áåæåíöû è èììèãðàíòû, ïî-ìîåìó, íå îäíî è òîæå. Åñòü åùå Einwanderungsbehoerde
28 mins