KudoZ home » German to Russian » Law/Patents

optional

Russian translation: как вариант


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:optional
Russian translation:как вариант
Entered by: Dr. Elena Franzreb

11:27 Nov 4, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: optional
Gegenstand des Vertrags ist die Lieferung von 18 (achzehn) Ersatzlaufräder (optional 9 Stück) für das Wasserkraftwerk Bratsk
Aklimova
как вариант
Explanation:
в этом контексте. Т.е. предоставляется на выбор 18 или 9
Selected response from:

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2как вариант
Dr. Elena Franzreb
4 +2как опция
Yuri Dubrov
4по желанию заказчикаeleonore


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
как опция


Explanation:
так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 11:29:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Общая информация (модель ZJ)
... SE, Laredo, Limited На комплектации Limited появились
задние дисковые тормоза как опция. ...
www.jeep.auto.ru/Grand_Cherokee/Info

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 11:30:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



опционально
=============
POS-Системы
... функционально защищает систему от перебоев
питания (опционально наличие аккумулятора ...


Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 6100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
58 mins

agree  Aliaksandr Shamiakin: îïöèîíàëüíî
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
как вариант


Explanation:
в этом контексте. Т.е. предоставляется на выбор 18 или 9

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 1351

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
1 hr
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

agree  Oksana Kornitskaja
17 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по желанию заказчика


Explanation:
или "по выбору"

eleonore
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 367