KudoZ home » German to Russian » Law/Patents

waemetechnische Anlagen

Russian translation: теплотехнические установки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:waemetechnische Anlagen
Russian translation:теплотехнические установки
Entered by: Maya Todorova

22:30 Nov 8, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: waemetechnische Anlagen
ñåðòèôèêàò ñîîòâåòñâèÿ

ñèñòåìû êîíäèöèîíèðîâàíèÿ âîçäóõà
Aklimova
теплотехнические установки
Explanation:
Anlagen - установки
Ausruestung - оборудование
Selected response from:

Maya Todorova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1теплотехническое оборудование
Sergey Strakhov
4теплотехнические установки
Maya Todorova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
теплотехническое оборудование


Explanation:
:)

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oksana Kornitskaja
1 min
  -> Ñïàñèáî, Îêñàíà!

disagree  Maya Todorova: Anlage ïåðåâîäèòñÿ êàê óñòàíîâêà
14 mins
  -> ß ýòî çíàþ. Íî "òåïëîòåõíè÷åñêàÿ óñòàíîâêà" - áûëî áû íå ïî-ðóññêè. Ñëèøêîì óæ îáùèé òåðìèí. "Óñòàíîâêà" âñåãäà êîíêðåòíà. Òàê ÷òî âñå æå "îáîðóäîâàíèå"

agree  Ol_Besh
15 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî, Ol_Besh!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
теплотехнические установки


Explanation:
Anlagen - установки
Ausruestung - оборудование

Maya Todorova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 133