KudoZ home » German to Russian » Linguistics

aufs Dach

Russian translation: на крышу


09:10 Aug 13, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Linguistics / (Oesterreich-Deutsch)
German term or phrase: aufs Dach
Problematik Inbetriebnahmen Kältemaschinen Rumänien.
Mit Herrn Silberstein wurde vereinbart, dass wir spätestens am 27.7.04 von ihm bzw. XYZ GmbH Rumänien Kopien der Inbetriebnahmeprotokolle bzw. Einschulungsprotokolle für die 6 Märkte erhalten.
Voraussetzung ist aber, dass spätestens am 24.7.04 die Kältemaschine Galati aufs Dach von uns transportiert wird.

òðàíñïîðòèðîâêà íà êðûøå?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:на крышу
Explanation:
на крышу.

Там аккузатив.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-08-13 09:19:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Полагаю, что эта установка должна находиться на крыше.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5наверно
Sybille
4 +1на крышу
Jarema


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
на крышу


Explanation:
на крышу.

Там аккузатив.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-08-13 09:19:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Полагаю, что эта установка должна находиться на крыше.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gernot: Âñå ok
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
наверно


Explanation:
они имеют в виду , что эта Kältemaschine (кондиционер) установится на крыше супермаркета и транспортировка включает и подъем на крышу супермаркета.

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman