KudoZ home » German to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

gegenstandslos werden

Russian translation: терять силу


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gegenstandslos werden
Russian translation:терять силу
Entered by: Jarema

12:28 Feb 16, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: gegenstandslos werden
Damit wird auch unser Schreiben vom 26.01.2004 gegenstandslos.

Таким образом наше письмо от 26.01.2004г. теряет силу.


Так или по-другому?
Sybille
Germany
становится беспредметным или аннулируется или теряет силу
Explanation:
становится беспредметным или аннулируется или теряет силу
Selected response from:

Alexander Panow
Grading comment
Спасибо за разные варианты
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1становится беспредметным или аннулируется или теряет силуAlexander Panow
4теряет силу
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
становится беспредметным или аннулируется или теряет силу


Explanation:
становится беспредметным или аннулируется или теряет силу

Alexander Panow
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо за разные варианты

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
8 hrs
  -> vielen Dank

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
теряет силу


Explanation:
именно так. Юр. словарь.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-02-16 12:33:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Deutsch-Russisches Juristisches Wцrterbuch (mit etwa 45.000 Fachbegriffen), ISBN 5-200-00240-0

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22