KudoZ home » German to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

EINMALIG IN DEUTSCHLAND

Russian translation: НЕПОВТОРИМОЕ ИЗ ГЕРМАНИИ!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:EINMALIG IN DEUTSCHLAND
Russian translation:НЕПОВТОРИМОЕ ИЗ ГЕРМАНИИ!
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

09:14 May 29, 2002
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: EINMALIG IN DEUTSCHLAND
Kein Kontext. Werbung auf einer Website. Bitte auch in Großbuchstaben.
Birgit Schmidt-Leinigen
Germany
"ЕДИНСТВЕННОЕ В ГЕРМАНИИ"
Explanation:
WEITERE MOEGLICHKEITEN.
УНИКАЛЬНОЕ И ДЛЯ ГЕРМАНИИ.
НЕПОВТОРИМОЕ ИЗ ГЕРМАНИИ!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 09:38:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"ТОЛЬКО В ГЕРМАНИИ!\"
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Единственный в своем роде в ГерманииMaximS
5 +3БЕЗ АНАЛОГОВ В ГЕSteffen Pollex
4 +2"ЕДИНСТВЕННОЕ В ГЕРМАНИИ"
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"ЕДИНСТВЕННОЕ В ГЕРМАНИИ"


Explanation:
WEITERE MOEGLICHKEITEN.
УНИКАЛЬНОЕ И ДЛЯ ГЕРМАНИИ.
НЕПОВТОРИМОЕ ИЗ ГЕРМАНИИ!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 09:38:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"ТОЛЬКО В ГЕРМАНИИ!\"

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Steffen Pollex: Ïîñëåäíåå íå ïîéäåò, ñìûñë èñêàæàåòñÿ. Ïåðâûé ñàìûé ïîäõîäÿùèé. Îñòàëüíûå äâà òàê ñåáå, íî âîçìîæíû.
15 mins
  -> Satzweise betrachtet, bleibt in der letzten (4en Version) der Inhalt beibehalten.

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
1 hr
  -> Danke schoen. Ñïàñèáî.

agree  yben
2 hrs
  -> Danke schoen. Ñïàñèáî.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
БЕЗ АНАЛОГОВ В ГЕ


Explanation:
Klingt auch wieder ein bischen mehr nach Marketing. Impliziert, dass es das ganze, sowohl von Menge, als auch Qualitдt, nicht nochmal gibt. Typisch russischer Jargon. Entweder so oder die erste Variante von Sergej.

Steffen Pollex
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: Na, hier wuerde ich gerne schreiben "Íåò ÀÍÀËÎÃÎÂ Â ÃÅ!" oder "Íèêàêèõ usw.!" So wie hier klingt's Russisch ein bisschen viel zu (wirtschafts)wissenschaftlich.
2 hrs

agree  Dr. Elena Franzreb: "Íå èìååò àíàëîãîâ â Ãåðìàíèè" çâó÷èò ëó÷øå
4 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Единственный в своем роде в Германии


Explanation:
Окончание "единственный" изменяется в соответствии с контекстом, естесственно.

MaximS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: Dann Neutrum ist hier am allerbesten: "Åäèíñòâåííîå â ñâî¸ì ðîäå â Ãåðìàíèè!"
2 hrs

agree  Yuri Dubrov
2 days36 mins