KudoZ home » German to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

breitstrahlend

Russian translation: широкоизлучающий


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:breitstrahlend
Russian translation:широкоизлучающий
Entered by: Sybille

08:35 Aug 31, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: breitstrahlend
Schweinwerfer, breitstrahlend
(aus einer Materialliste, kein weiterer Kontext)
Sybille
Germany
широкоизлучающий
Explanation:
широкоизлучающий

Прожектор симметричный
... КГ 150, 300, 500, 1000, 1500W "ELITE". под металлогалогенную лампу 70, 150, 250, 400W кососвет, широкоизлучающий, симметричный "ELITE". А так же Вас ...
www.ct.vse-boards.com/boards/178791ct.html (26 КБ)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-08-31 08:41:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Этот же термин есть и в электротехническом словаре.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Danke (auch an Auto und Sascha - leider handelt es sich nicht um einen Autoscheinwerfer, sondern einen, der die Fläche unterm Kran ausleuchtet
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1широкоизлучающий
Jarema
5Auch von mit ein Fünfer:
Ol_Besh
4фара, широкоугольнаяAuto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
широкоизлучающий


Explanation:
широкоизлучающий

Прожектор симметричный
... КГ 150, 300, 500, 1000, 1500W "ELITE". под металлогалогенную лампу 70, 150, 250, 400W кососвет, широкоизлучающий, симметричный "ELITE". А так же Вас ...
www.ct.vse-boards.com/boards/178791ct.html (26 КБ)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-08-31 08:41:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Этот же термин есть и в электротехническом словаре.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 553
Grading comment
Danke (auch an Auto und Sascha - leider handelt es sich nicht um einen Autoscheinwerfer, sondern einen, der die Fläche unterm Kran ausleuchtet

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
1 min
  -> Спасибо.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фара, широкоугольная


Explanation:
Scheinwerfer = фара (автомобиля) (словарь Lingvo)
Например, breitstrahlender Kraftfahrzeugscheinwerfer, Breitstrahler = широкоугольная автомобильная фара (Technik-Woerterbuch Lichtechnik VEB Verlag Technik Berlin)

широкоугольная фара = 183 ссылки на www.rambler.ru

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 810

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Auch von mit ein Fünfer:


Explanation:
Breitstrahler = дополнительная комбинированная фара с откидным зеркалом (ближний свет и освещение в тумане)
(Лингво 10.0)

Wer die Wahl hat, ...
:)

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 321