KudoZ home » German to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Übergang

Russian translation: запрещается заезд на тележку (для....) любых автотранспортных средств


18:19 Oct 25, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Übergang
Die zugelassene Ladekapazität auf einem Rollwagen darf nicht überschritten werden.
Der Übergang auf den Rollwagen ist an jedem Fahrzeug verboten. Der Übergang von Stapler auf unseren Schienen ist verboten, ausser den verstärkten Schienen (Typ R12-NR), die eine max. Belastung von 3000 kg pro Rad von Stapler tragen.
eidechse
Ukraine
Russian translation:запрещается заезд на тележку (для....) любых автотранспортных средств
Explanation:
Где-то так оно выглядит http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rollbock
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4переезд, передвижениеLara_M
3 +1запрещается заезд на тележку (для....) любых автотранспортных средств
Edgar Hermann


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
запрещается заезд на тележку (для....) любых автотранспортных средств


Explanation:
Где-то так оно выглядит http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rollbock


Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
переезд, передвижение


Explanation:
Переезд , передвижение тележки и автопогрузчика

Example sentence(s):
  • Horst Görner.Fachwörterbuch; немецко-русский политехнический словарь. 2005.

    Reference: http://web.russopub.ru
Lara_M
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TurkmenTurkmen