KudoZ home » German to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Schmierfett Grad 3

Russian translation: смазка класса 3 по классификации NLGI (National Lubrication Grease Institute)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schmierfett Grad 3
Russian translation:смазка класса 3 по классификации NLGI (National Lubrication Grease Institute)
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

06:50 Jul 8, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Schmierfett
German term or phrase: Schmierfett Grad 3
Kombirollen werden bei der Montage mit Schmierfett Grad 3 (z.B. Shell Alvania 3, Esso Beacon 3) befettet
подскажите, плиз что такое Grad 3
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
смазка класса 3 по классификации NLGI (National Lubrication Grease Institute)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2008-07-08 06:59:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://autokomplekt.com/2007/06/15/sostav_osnovnye_pokazatel...
Selected response from:

esperantisto
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2смазка класса 3 по классификации NLGI (National Lubrication Grease Institute)esperantisto
4Консистентная смазка 3 классаLara_M


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
смазка класса 3 по классификации NLGI (National Lubrication Grease Institute)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2008-07-08 06:59:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://autokomplekt.com/2007/06/15/sostav_osnovnye_pokazatel...

esperantisto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: пластичная смазка класса 3 (по классификации NLGI)
26 mins
  -> Спасибо! Да, пластичная смазка.

agree  KonstantinF
31 mins
  -> Спасибо!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schmierfett Grad 3
Консистентная смазка 3 класса


Explanation:
Консистентная смазка 3 класса. См. на немецком: Schmierstoffe.
- www.norelem.de ,
или на русском: Масла Statoil. Консистентные смазки Statoil.
- www.statoil.by/statoil_prod.php?mode=kon&idkat=3 - 16k


Lara_M
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TurkmenTurkmen