KudoZ home » German to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Waermeeintrag

Russian translation: Подвод тепла


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Waermeeintrag
Russian translation:Подвод тепла

07:52 Apr 2, 2004
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / tech
German term or phrase: Waermeeintrag
Wir weisen darauf hin, dass bei nachtraeglichen Waermeeintrag z.B durch Schweissarbeiten bzw Bohrungen die Gewaehrleistung des Herstellers endet
michael
Подвод тепла
Explanation:
В тексте стоит просто "подвод тепла". Там не сказано прямо о "местном нагреве" - это толкование последствий.
Selected response from:

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Подвод теплаDr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
5 +1местный нагрев
Radian Yazynin
4 +1теплоизлучение / Тепловое воздействие
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
местный нагрев


Explanation:
местный нагрев участка или подача тепла в результате или вследствие сварочных работ или сверления

Radian Yazynin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: òåïëîâîå âîçäåéñòâèå
1 hr
  -> ñïàñèáî

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
теплоизлучение / Тепловое воздействие


Explanation:
Теплоизлучение -- это отдача тепла окружающим
предметам

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2004-04-02 08:52:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

возможно -- ТЕПЛОВАЯ НАГРУЗКА

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: òåïëîâîå âîçäåéñòâèå
1 hr

neutral  Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch: Ïðè ñâåðëåíèè íåò òåïëîèçëó÷åíèÿ
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Подвод тепла


Explanation:
В тексте стоит просто "подвод тепла". Там не сказано прямо о "местном нагреве" - это толкование последствий.

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
41 mins

agree  Alexey Kochevsky
4 hrs