KudoZ home » German to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Haushaltsmess-becher

Russian translation: мерная кружка на 1л


06:37 Jul 5, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Haushaltsmess-becher
Wenn folgende Zeitangaben auf mehr als das Doppelte steigen:
Zeit zum Füllen eines
1 l – Haushaltsmess-bechers:
CP 120: ca. 10-11 sec
CP 250: ca. 9-10 sec
CP 500: ca. 4-5 sec *
Olga
Russian translation:мерная кружка на 1л
Explanation:
используется в домашнем хозяйстве для измерения небольших количеств воды, молока и пр.
Selected response from:

Natalja Hackl
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2мерная кружка на 1л
Natalja Hackl
4 +2бытовой мерный стакан
Jarema


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
бытовой мерный стакан


Explanation:
бытовой мерный стакан или
бытовая мерная кружка.

Ковши и стаканы мерные металлические бытовые
www.kompass.by/aprod/pr_002a1.htm

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 553

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
9 mins

agree  xxxnschmitt
13 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
мерная кружка на 1л


Explanation:
используется в домашнем хозяйстве для измерения небольших количеств воды, молока и пр.

Natalja Hackl
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
8 mins

agree  xxxnschmitt
13 mins