KudoZ home » German to Russian » Medical

Incision

Russian translation: надрез, насечка, разрез


13:53 Jul 8, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Incision
§£§ã§Ö §ä§à§ä §Ø§Ö Operationsbericht.
§£§à§à§Ò§ë§Ö, §â§Ö§é§î §Ú§Õ§Ö§ä §à§Ò §å§Õ§Ñ§Ý§Ö§ß§Ú§Ú §Þ§Ú§à§Þ§í §Ó §Þ§Ñ§ä§Ü§Ö.
Incision in die untere Nabelgrube und Insufflation von 3l CO2 nach Durchf¨¹hrung des Wassertestes.
Anna
Russian translation:надрез, насечка, разрез
Explanation:
это взято из английского языка
Selected response from:

Oksana Kornitskaja
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4надрез, насечка, разрез
Oksana Kornitskaja
5 +1разрез, рассечение, надрез, насечка
Сергей Лузан
4 +1из анг.
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
надрез, насечка, разрез


Explanation:
это взято из английского языка

Oksana Kornitskaja
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 610
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
1 min

agree  Yuri Dubrov: 1 min áûñòðåå
4 mins

agree  Martinique: â äàííîì êîíòåêñòå -- ÐÀÇÐÅÇ
30 mins

agree  Ol_Besh: :)
5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
из анг.


Explanation:
incision надрез, насечка, разрез

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 6100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: :)
5 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
разрез, рассечение, надрез, насечка


Explanation:
резаная рана (здесь неуместно) из авторитетного английского источникаб ведущего мед. словаря англоязычного мира 7. Stedman's Medical Dictionary, ISBN 5-88816-001-6 Все мои нем.-англ. словари подтверждают перевод. Удачи, Anna!
Ссылки 3. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1
24. Langenscheidts Taschenwörterbuch Englisch ISBN 3-468-11131-2

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 793

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: :)
5 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî çà ïîñòîÿííóþ ïîääåðæêó ñíîâà, Ol_Besh! :)