KudoZ home » German to Russian » Medical (general)

Besenreisern

Russian translation: сосудистая сеточка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Besenreiser
Russian translation:сосудистая сеточка
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

12:27 Feb 22, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Sportanlage fuer Fettverbrennung
German term or phrase: Besenreisern
Frauen mit schwachen Venen
Vor allem Frauen mit Krampfadern und **Besenreisern**, die bis jetzt von allen manuellen Schröpfbehandlungen
ausgeschlossen waren, können mit dieser sanften
VakuMassage ihr Haut- und Fettgewebe verbessern.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
"сосудистая сеточка"
Explanation:
Варикоз и сосудистая сеточка. В чем причина их появления
cellulitu-net.narod.ru/05/r201.html

Здесь есть картинки:
http://images.google.com.ua/images?svnum=10&hl=ru&lr=&rls=GG...
Selected response from:

Oksana Kornitskaja
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2"сосудистая сеточка"
Oksana Kornitskaja
4(мраморные) жилки
Elena Polikarpova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"сосудистая сеточка"


Explanation:
Варикоз и сосудистая сеточка. В чем причина их появления
cellulitu-net.narod.ru/05/r201.html

Здесь есть картинки:
http://images.google.com.ua/images?svnum=10&hl=ru&lr=&rls=GG...

Oksana Kornitskaja
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  perewod
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, perewod!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(мраморные) жилки


Explanation:
Вены растягиваются, образуется варикозное расширение.
... подлежат только мельчайшие расширенные сосуды — так называемые «мраморные жилки» (расширение мелких капилляров).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-02-22 12:38:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "просвечивающие жилки"


    Reference: http://www.potrebitel.ru/data/7/56/046.shtml
Elena Polikarpova
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16