KudoZ home » German to Russian » Medical (general)

Altenpflegerin

Russian translation: патронажная сестра по уходу за престарелыми


13:44 Oct 24, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Altenpflegerin
Санитарка по уходу за престарелыми? Или есть более подходящий вариант?
Olesja
Russian translation:патронажная сестра по уходу за престарелыми
Explanation:
Но, по моему, Ваш вариант достаточно прост и ясен.
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1патронажная сестра по уходу за престарелыми
Edgar Hermann
3Сиделка
Oksana Kornitskaja


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Сиделка


Explanation:
Если на дому, это скорее сиделка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2006-10-24 13:51:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Altenpfleger und Altenpflegerinnen pflegen und betreuen alte Menschen in deren Wohnung (Ambulante Pflege, z. B. Sozialstationen) oder stationär in Alten- und Pflegeheimen. Auch in Rehakliniken, Tagesstätten, freiberuflich und in geriatrischen Krankenhäusern sind Altenpfleger tätig.

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Altenpfleger

Oksana Kornitskaja
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 26

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
патронажная сестра по уходу за престарелыми


Explanation:
Но, по моему, Ваш вариант достаточно прост и ясен.

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  perewod
7 mins
  -> спасибо!