KudoZ home » German to Russian » Medical (general)

RF

Russian translation: фактор риска


17:27 Aug 8, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: RF
ðåçóëüòàòû ñîíîãðàôèè áðþøíîé ïîëîñòè.

Ãðàôà: ïå÷åíü:
Regelrechte Darstellung von Pfortader und Lebervdenen. Perivesikal kleine echoarme RF wie bei zonaler Minderverfettung.

Wie immer vielen Dank!
Aklimova
Russian translation:фактор риска
Explanation:
фактор риска.

... ist ein eigenständiger Risikofaktor für das ... Urinstatus; Abdomen-Sonographie. Abbildung
4 ... Risikofaktoren (RF) / Begleiterkrankungen / Endorganschäden, Blutdruck ...
www.uni-duesseldorf.de/WWW/AWMF/ll/ihypto01.htm

Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибки.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4фактор риска
Jarema
3 -1радиочастотная &
Gernot


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
радиочастотная &


Explanation:
... Die Radiofrequenzablation (RF) kann bei Patienten mit nicht operablen primдren und ... Leberkrebs), also Tumoren, die primдr in der Leber entstanden sind. ...
www.uniklinik-duesseldorf.de/.../Bereiche/Radiofrequenzabla...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-08-08 17:43:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

радиочастотная аблация

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-08-08 17:44:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

РЧА
http://www.mks.ru/library/conf/biomedpribor/2000/sec06_07.ht...

Gernot
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jarema: Íè â êîåì ñëó÷àå. Ýòî ñîêðàùåíèå â äàííîì ñëó÷àå èìååò ñîâåðøåííî èíîå çíà÷åíèå.
33 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фактор риска


Explanation:
фактор риска.

... ist ein eigenständiger Risikofaktor für das ... Urinstatus; Abdomen-Sonographie. Abbildung
4 ... Risikofaktoren (RF) / Begleiterkrankungen / Endorganschäden, Blutdruck ...
www.uni-duesseldorf.de/WWW/AWMF/ll/ihypto01.htm



Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 382
Grading comment
Спасибки.