KudoZ home » German to Russian » Metallurgy / Casting

Endziehsteinhalter

Russian translation: концевой волокодержатель


22:39 Feb 16, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
German term or phrase: Endziehsteinhalter
Bestandteil einer Zieh-Anlage
avsserg
Russian translation:концевой волокодержатель
Explanation:
В немецко-русском металлургическом словаре:

Ziehstein - волока
Ziehsteinhalter - волокодержатель

волокодержатель - 10300 ссылок на сайте www.google.ru
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Спасибо

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4концевой волокодержательAuto
3 +1Концевой матрицедержательstasbetman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Концевой матрицедержатель


Explanation:
Матрицедержатель - точно, а вот насчет концевой не уверен, не нашел ссылок

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2009-02-16 23:51:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или штамподержатель

stasbetman
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Штамподержатель куда лучше в данном случае, без контекста.
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
концевой волокодержатель


Explanation:
В немецко-русском металлургическом словаре:

Ziehstein - волока
Ziehsteinhalter - волокодержатель

волокодержатель - 10300 ссылок на сайте www.google.ru


Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Спасибо