KudoZ home » German to Russian » Music

Pyroshow

Russian translation: пиротехническое шоу


06:47 Jul 25, 2005
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
German term or phrase: Pyroshow
und die ganze Sache unterstreicht und nicht als irgendwas Einzigartiges dasteht, wie beispielsweise eine Pyroshow.
Nastja
Russian translation:пиротехническое шоу
Explanation:
пиротехническое шоу
Selected response from:

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1пиротехническое шоу
Andrey Rykov
4шоу с использованием пиротехники
Jarema


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
шоу с использованием пиротехники


Explanation:
шоу с использованием пиротехники

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1108

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пиротехническое шоу


Explanation:
пиротехническое шоу

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanyazst
15 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî, Òàíÿ!