KudoZ home » German to Russian » Music

locker-flockig

Russian translation: легкая и воздушная (песня)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:locker-flockig
Russian translation:легкая и воздушная (песня)
Entered by: erika rubinstein

08:56 Mar 12, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Music
German term or phrase: locker-flockig
Jeder einzelne Titel besticht durch ganz eigene Ideen. Vom melancholischen Single-Track, ьber das hypnotisierende "Underneath The Veil" bis zum locker-flockigen "Wundervoll", dem zweiten deutschsprachigen Song des Albums, reicht die Bandbreite. Dabei kommt aber die Wolfsheim-typische Ohrwurm-Qualitдt nie zu kurz.
aljena1980
легкая и воздушная (песня)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2легкая и воздушная (песня)
erika rubinstein
3легкая, ненавязчивая (композиция)
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
легкая и воздушная (песня)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: Ой опоздал!
2 mins
  -> danke, Edgar

agree  Alla Tulina
15 mins
  -> danke, Alla

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
легкая, ненавязчивая (композиция)


Explanation:
может так?

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32