KudoZ home » German to Russian » Nutrition

Prinzessschoten

Russian translation: Стручковая спаржевая фасоль


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Prinzessschoten = Prinzessbohnen
Russian translation:Стручковая спаржевая фасоль
Entered by: Nadiya Kyrylenko

07:50 Aug 7, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Nutrition
German term or phrase: Prinzessschoten
Это относится к овощам
aljena1980
Стручковая спаржевая фасоль
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2006-08-07 08:07:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

чаще всего употребляется не "Prinzessschoten", а "Prinzessbohnen", суть от этого не меняется - это стручковая спаржевая фасоль ("стручковая" можно опустить) .

http://www.marions-kochbuch.de/index/index-p-9.htm,

http://www.kuking.net/people.htm
Selected response from:

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Стручковая спаржевая фасоль
Nadiya Kyrylenko
3стручковая фасоль
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Стручковая спаржевая фасоль


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2006-08-07 08:07:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

чаще всего употребляется не "Prinzessschoten", а "Prinzessbohnen", суть от этого не меняется - это стручковая спаржевая фасоль ("стручковая" можно опустить) .

http://www.marions-kochbuch.de/index/index-p-9.htm,

http://www.kuking.net/people.htm

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radica Schenck
1 hr
  -> Vielen Dank!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стручковая фасоль


Explanation:
как раз спаржевая можно опустить

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28