KudoZ home » German to Russian » Other

Herzlich Willkommen bei "Firmenname"

Russian translation: Добро пожаловать в...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Herzlich Willkommen bei "Firmenname"
Russian translation:Добро пожаловать в...
Entered by: Lingua Estra

08:07 Mar 21, 2002
German to Russian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Herzlich Willkommen bei "Firmenname"
Hallo,

ich brauche "Herzlich Willkommen bei "Firmenname " in folgenden Sprachen:

Portugiesisch, Italienisch, Russisch, Dänisch, Japanisch, Türkisch
Lingua Estra
Добро пожаловать в...
Explanation:
That is the appropriate form used in Russian.

References: I am a native speaker of Russian (Ph.D. in Linguistics)
Selected response from:

Yelena Kurashova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Добро пожаловать в...Yelena Kurashova
5 +2Приветствуем (приветсвую) Вас в (название фирмы)Hadjismel
5Hjertelig velkommen til .. (in Danish)velvit
4ようこそ...........へ
Sergei Rioumin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Добро пожаловать в...


Explanation:
That is the appropriate form used in Russian.

References: I am a native speaker of Russian (Ph.D. in Linguistics)

Yelena Kurashova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitri Nazarenko
10 mins

agree  Dash
27 mins

agree  Yakov Tomara: Åñëè ðå÷ü èäåò î ñàéòå â Èíòåðíåòå, òî ìîæíî: "Äîáðî ïîæàëîâàòü íà ñàéò *Firmenname*"
28 mins

agree  Timur Nakashidze
31 mins

agree  Hadjismel
34 mins

agree  michnick
2 hrs

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
2 hrs

agree  Oksana Kornitskaja
3 hrs

agree  xxxMarimish
9 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ようこそ...........へ


Explanation:
Das ist Japanisch. Setzen Sie den Firmennamen in die Mitte, wo die Punktlinie ist. Die Quelle is meine Ehefrau, gebьrtige Japanerin aus Tokyo.

Sergei Rioumin
Australia
PRO pts in pair: 9

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Приветствуем (приветсвую) Вас в (название фирмы)


Explanation:
Это один из возможных вариантов.

Hadjismel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara: Äà, íî â ïîäàâëÿþùåì áîëüøèíñòâå ñëó÷àåâ èñïîëüçóåòñÿ "äîáðî ïîæàëîâàòü". Ìîæåò, äåéñòâèòåëüíî, ñòîèò ïî÷àùå èñïîëüçîâàòü, ïðîñòî äëÿ ðàçíîîáðàçèÿ!
11 mins
  -> Êîãäà âñòðå÷àåøü ãîñòåé ëè÷íî, ÷àùå âñåãî èñïîëüçóåøü èìåííî ýòîòò âàðèàíò.

agree  Dr. Elena Franzreb
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hjertelig velkommen til .. (in Danish)


Explanation:
Lived in Danmark for some time

velvit