KudoZ home » German to Russian » Other

ich mag dich

Russian translation: Я люблю тебя


21:21 May 9, 2002
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: ich mag dich
Liebesbrief
Christian Schuster
Russian translation:Я люблю тебя
Explanation:
Или: Ты мне нравишься

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 21:33:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1. Ya lublu tebya
2. Ty mnie nravischssia
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Я люблю тебяLudwig Chekhovtsov
5see inn lower box
ttagir
3 +1Я хочу тебяAleh


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Я люблю тебя


Explanation:
Или: Ты мне нравишься

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 21:33:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1. Ya lublu tebya
2. Ty mnie nravischssia

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
8 mins
  -> Danke !

agree  Palmyra: ÿ çà: "òû ìíå íðàâèøüñÿ"
3 hrs
  -> ß òîæå...Ñïàñèáî!

agree  Dr. Elena Franzreb
12 hrs
  -> Danke !

agree  grinberg_a
5 days
  -> Áëàãîäàðþ!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
see inn lower box


Explanation:
Ты мне нравишься
Ты мне подходишь
Ты мне "в кайф"
Ты - моя девушка (мой парень)
etc.
Yours,
Tagir.


ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 20

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Я хочу тебя


Explanation:
Solches мо ё die Meinung. Das Wort liebe ich hier kommt nicht.

Aleh

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
1 hr