KudoZ home » German to Russian » Other

Ich benutze Kondome.

Russian translation: Я пользуюсь презервативами.


19:39 Jun 4, 2002
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Ich benutze Kondome.
Ein Mann wird gefragt ob er Kondome benutzt. Er antwortet: s.o.
Irina Jansen
Russian translation:Я пользуюсь презервативами.
Explanation:
Wie sonst?
Selected response from:

MaximS
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Я пользуюсь презервативами.MaximS
5конечно пользуюсьyben
4"Я предохраняюсь при помощи презервативов."
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Я пользуюсь презервативами.


Explanation:
Wie sonst?

MaximS
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
9 hrs

agree  Boris Ossipov: ß èñïîëüçóþ ïðåçåðâàòèâû. (ß ïðèìåíÿþ...)
10 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Âïîëíå ïðèëè÷íîå äîïîëíåíèå Á. Îñèïîâà, åñëè òîëüêî íå â ïðèñóòñòâèè ìóæà ïîäðóãè.
11 hrs

agree  anich
16 hrs

agree  Dr. Elena Franzreb
20 hrs

agree  grinberg_a
5 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Я предохраняюсь при помощи презервативов."


Explanation:
Ein bisschen langsam, aber so was habe ich auch schon gehoert.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 793

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
конечно пользуюсь


Explanation:
краткий и четкий ответ на краткий и четкий вопрос

yben
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 235