KudoZ home » German to Russian » Other

Gehrungsecke

Russian translation: скошенные углы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gehrungsecken
Russian translation:скошенные углы
Entered by: Alla Tulina

15:49 Nov 7, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Other / скатерти
German term or phrase: Gehrungsecke
Tischserviette 4 cm Gehrungsecken, Tischtuch 5 cm Gehrungsecken, Tischlauefer 5 cm Gehrungsecken ...
???
DANKE!
Alla Tulina
Estonia
скошенные углы
Explanation:
Gehrung - скос

Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, это то, что нужно!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3перекос (угла); скос (под углом)
C_Metschkaroff
3скошенные углыAuto


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
скошенные углы


Explanation:
Gehrung - скос



Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, это то, что нужно!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
перекос (угла); скос (под углом)


Explanation:
Уголь салфетки должен быть перегибнуть на 4/5 см


    Reference: http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=3&l2=2&HL=2&s=%F1%EA%EB%E0%E4...
C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian