KudoZ home » German to Russian » Other

sinnliche

Russian translation: .


11:17 Jul 11, 2002
German to Russian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: sinnliche
Leder-wer liebt es nicht? Das robuste und doch unvergleichlich sinnliche, gescheidige und atmungsaktive Naturprodukt.
Natalja Hackl
Russian translation:.
Explanation:
Кто не любит нежную кожу? Прочный и одновременно необыкновенно нежный (приятный), гладкий и воздухопропускающий натуральный продукт
Selected response from:

Dash
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, очаровательный ответ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2приятный на ощупь, нежный
Dr. Elena Franzreb
4 +2.Dash
4чувственный, передающий чувства
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
чувственный, передающий чувства


Explanation:
так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 12:15:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

чувства/эмоции/настроение

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 6100

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
.


Explanation:
Кто не любит нежную кожу? Прочный и одновременно необыкновенно нежный (приятный), гладкий и воздухопропускающий натуральный продукт

Dash
Ukraine
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Спасибо, очаровательный ответ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov: íå çàòðóäíÿþùèé äûõàíèÿ ( î òêàíè )
9 mins
  -> ñîãëàñíà, ñïàñèáî)

agree  rapid
1 hr

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
приятный на ощупь, нежный


Explanation:

если о коже, то чувственный не подходит

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 1351

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov: à îæåíùèíàõ ìîæíî?
16 mins
  -> íó êîíå÷íî!

agree  rapid
53 mins