KudoZ home » German to Russian » Other

cheken

Russian translation: проверять


14:00 Aug 7, 2002
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: cheken
Natyurlich lassen sich auch die Preise fuer Grill-Haehnchen, Obatzda und Kartoffelsalat online checken.
valya
Russian translation:проверять
Explanation:
так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 14:02:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

проверять цены в режиме он-лайн

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 14:04:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

заимствовано из английского языка = to check
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
ВЫ отличный специалист.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4проверять
Yuri Dubrov
5 +1проверять
Jarema


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
проверять


Explanation:
так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 14:02:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

проверять цены в режиме он-лайн

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 14:04:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

заимствовано из английского языка = to check

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 6100
Grading comment
ВЫ отличный специалист.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
1 min

agree  Jarema
2 mins

agree  Marina Hayes
16 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Denglish.
3 days45 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
проверять


Explanation:
предлагаю просто "проверять"

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 14762

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Denglish.
3 days44 mins