KudoZ home » German to Russian » Other

Bildanzeige

Russian translation: показ изображений


10:25 Feb 17, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Bildanzeige
Es geht um einen digitalen Bilderrahmen. Bei "Bildanzeige" handelt es sich vermutlich um einen Knopf. Man drückt auf diesen Knopf und es werden alle im Bilderrahmen gespeicherten Bilder anzeigt.
Jaroslawa
Russian translation:показ изображений
Explanation:
Или «показ миниатюр/эскизов», если в уменьшенном виде.
Selected response from:

esperantisto
Grading comment
Danke :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11) показать изображение; 2) показать картинкуAuto
3показ изображенийesperantisto


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1) показать изображение; 2) показать картинку


Explanation:
Эти варианты, если речь идет о кнопке...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
показ изображений


Explanation:
Или «показ миниатюр/эскизов», если в уменьшенном виде.

esperantisto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke :-)