KudoZ home » German to Russian » Other

Maishendlbrust

Russian translation: грудка пулярки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Maishendlbrust
Russian translation:грудка пулярки
Entered by: Oksana Kornitskaja

13:41 Mar 31, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
/ Speisekarte
German term or phrase: Maishendlbrust
ìåíþ
Oksana Kornitskaja
грудка пулярки
Explanation:
Я совершенно не уверена, что "пулярка" звучит нормально по русски... Словарь так утверждает. Маishendl - это та же Poularde.
Selected response from:

orbis
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5куриная грудка
Dmitri Nazarenko
5грудка цыпленка, вскормленного кукурузой
Dr. Elena Franzreb
1грудка пулярки
orbis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
куриная грудка


Explanation:
Hendl, das; -s, -n [Vkl. zu Henne] (bayr., цsterr.): a) [junges] Huhn; b) Brathuhn, -hдhnchen.

© 2000 Dudenverlag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 14:55:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

с кукурузой, логиш

Dmitri Nazarenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 154

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
грудка цыпленка, вскормленного кукурузой


Explanation:
http://www.lebensmittellexikon.de/index.html

(смотреть на Maishuhn)

http://www.foodnews.ch/x-plainmefood/allerlei/Namensverwirru...


    Reference: http://www.foodnews.ch/x-plainmefood/allerlei/Namensverwirru...
    Reference: http://www.lebensmittellexikon.de/index.html
Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 1351

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
грудка пулярки


Explanation:
Я совершенно не уверена, что "пулярка" звучит нормально по русски... Словарь так утверждает. Маishendl - это та же Poularde.

orbis
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2567
Grading comment
Спасибо!