KudoZ home » German to Russian » Other

Behandle jeden anderen Menschen wie du selbst behandelt werden möchtest

Russian translation: Относись к другим так, как ты бы хотела, чтобы они относились к тебе. Ru


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Behandle jeden anderen Menschen wie du selbst behandelt werden möchtest
Russian translation:Относись к другим так, как ты бы хотела, чтобы они относились к тебе. Ru
Entered by: Ol_Besh

22:03 May 23, 2003
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Behandle jeden anderen Menschen wie du selbst behandelt werden möchtest
Dieser Satz gehört zu einem Schulprojekt und ist für meine Tochter bestimmt. Sie braucht den in möglichst vielen Sprachen. Danke Euch allen für die freundliche Unterstützung.
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Относись к другим так, как ты бы хотела, чтобы они относились к тебе. Ru
Explanation:
Роби іншим так, як ти б хотіла, щоб вони робили тобі (Стався до інших так, як ти б хотіла, щоб вони ставилися до тебе) Uk

Live and let live En

Czy tego dostarczy?
Wszystkiego nailiepszego z Kyjowa!
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Относись к другим так, как ты бы хотела, чтобы они относились к тебе. Ru
Ol_Besh
5Обращайся с любым другим так же, как ты хочешь, чтобы обращалась с тобой
Сергей Лузан
4Поступай с другими так, как ты хотел бы, чтобы поступали с тобой
Oksana Kornitskaja


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Относись к другим так, как ты бы хотела, чтобы они относились к тебе. Ru


Explanation:
Роби іншим так, як ти б хотіла, щоб вони робили тобі (Стався до інших так, як ти б хотіла, щоб вони ставилися до тебе) Uk

Live and let live En

Czy tego dostarczy?
Wszystkiego nailiepszego z Kyjowa!

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4997
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov: Îòîæ...
28 mins
  -> Êðàñíî äÿêóþ!

agree  yben: Çàêîíîó÷èòåëü Ãèëåëü, I â.í.ý.
9 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

agree  Natuschka
14 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî, Natuschka !

agree  perewod
19 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî, Perewod!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Обращайся с любым другим так же, как ты хочешь, чтобы обращалась с тобой


Explanation:
Treat others/(any other person) as you want to be treated yourself.
Viel Spass, Jerzy Czopik! Hoffentlich hilft's deiner Tochter ein bisschen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 15:41:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo - Обращайся с любым другим так же, как ты хочешь, чтобы обращались с тобой



Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 793

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Поступай с другими так, как ты хотел бы, чтобы поступали с тобой


Explanation:
Есть такое правило: ПОСТУПАЙ С ДРУГИМИ ТАК, КАК ТЫ ХОТЕЛ БЫ, ЧТОБЫ ПОСТУПАЛИ С ТОБОЙ. ...
www.atlasmira.baza-r.ru/Pd3/PS05.htm

Ist gebraeuchlicher, denke ich.

Oksana Kornitskaja
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 610