ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to Russian » Other

Beileid

Russian translation: Примите мои (искренние) соболезнования

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Herzliches Beileid
Russian translation:Примите мои (искренние) соболезнования
Entered by: Sybille

08:37 Feb 16, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Beileid
Im deutschen sagt man: "Mein Beileid" oder "Mein herzliches Beileid" gegenüber einer Person, in deren Familie jemand gestorben ist.
Есть ли на русском также такое короткое выражение.
Sybille
Germany
Примите...
Explanation:
Примите мои (искренние) соболезнования.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Примите...
Jarema
5 +1Соболезнования
Sergey Strakhov
5мои соболезнования
Mykhailo Kolaichuk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Примите...


Explanation:
Примите мои (искренние) соболезнования.


Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 14646

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
0 min

agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk: âû áûëè ïåðâûìè
1 min

agree  Сергей Лузан
26 mins

agree  Maya Todorova
1 hr

agree  Oksana Kornitskaja
1 hr

agree  Hadjismel
1 day49 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Соболезнования


Explanation:
Мои соболезнования
Мои сердечные (глубокие) соболезнования

Man vewrwendet es normalerweise im Plural

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk: âû áûëè ïåðâûìè
1 min
  -> óâû, âòîðûì ÿ áûë.:( Ñïàñèáî, Ìèõàèë:)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
мои соболезнования


Explanation:
или примите мои соболезнования
можно добавить исренние (herzliche)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-02-16 08:41:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

исКренние

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 325