KudoZ home » German to Russian » Other

AVF

Russian translation: фирма AVF


19:37 Aug 12, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: AVF
C) Besprechung mit Herrn Boris Iwanow von AVF am 21.7.04


Projekt Steirerobst Russland wurde folgendes besprochen

Íåìöû îòêðûâàþò ñåòü ñóïåðìàðêåòîâ...
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:фирма AVF
Explanation:
Хотя, возможно, это чиновник из какого-нибудь министерства (была такая мысль: VF - похоже на Vermoegensfonds.
Но это - чистое гадание, и весьма рискованное. Посему - просто Иванов из AVF, если больше контекста не предвидится
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1фирма AVF
Sergey Strakhov
1АВФxxxjamse


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
фирма AVF


Explanation:
Хотя, возможно, это чиновник из какого-нибудь министерства (была такая мысль: VF - похоже на Vermoegensfonds.
Но это - чистое гадание, и весьма рискованное. Посему - просто Иванов из AVF, если больше контекста не предвидится

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikhailo
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
АВФ


Explanation:
в продолжение гадания на кофейной гуще:
http://www.yondi.ru/inner_c_firm_id_9753.phtm

xxxjamse
PRO pts in category: 4