KudoZ home » German to Russian » Printing & Publishing

Der Warenkleber

Russian translation: этикетировщик


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Der Warenkleber
Russian translation: этикетировщик
Entered by: erika rubinstein

09:49 Oct 29, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
German term or phrase: Der Warenkleber
Der Warenkleber klebt Warenmuster auf die Trägerprodukte, welche mit der Sammelkette vorbeigefahren werden.
balticvip
этикетировщик
Explanation:
В принципе, он клеит любого рода нашлепки. Почему бы его так не обозвать?
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2этикетировщик
erika rubinstein
3 +1аппликатор
Guli Abbasova


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
этикетировщик


Explanation:
В принципе, он клеит любого рода нашлепки. Почему бы его так не обозвать?

erika rubinstein
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
31 mins
  -> danke

agree  Edgar Hermann
1 hr
  -> danke

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
аппликатор


Explanation:
аппликация = Aufklebearbeit (Lingvo 11)


    Reference: http://www.applikator.ru/
Guli Abbasova
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: аппликатор этикеток
3 hrs
  -> Так лучше!