KudoZ home » German to Russian » Science

steigen lassen

Russian translation: ... без судебного предупреждения


06:26 Nov 13, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: steigen lassen
Hat der Gläubiger die Zinsen ohne gerichtliche Einmahnung bis auf den Betrag der Hauptschuld steigen lassen, so erlischt das Recht, vom Kapital weitere Zinsen zu fordern

×òî òî÷íî çäåñü îçíà÷àåò steigen lassen?
×òî-òî íå ñêëåèâàåòñÿ :)
Ñïàñèáî!
Olga Milenina
Russian Federation
Russian translation:... без судебного предупреждения
Explanation:
допустил рост процентов до достижения ими размера основного долга... Акцент тут на "lassen", т.е. речь идет не только о "steigen"
Selected response from:

orbis
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4... без судебного предупреждения
orbis
4повысил проценты
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
повысил проценты


Explanation:
так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-13 06:29:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

повышать ==синоним steigern

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 6100

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
... без судебного предупреждения


Explanation:
допустил рост процентов до достижения ими размера основного долга... Акцент тут на "lassen", т.е. речь идет не только о "steigen"

orbis
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2567

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Ñïàñèáî, Ñàøà!

agree  yben
2 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî, Yben!

agree  perewod
2 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî, Perewod!

agree  Sergey Strakhov
8 hrs
  -> Cïàñèáî, Ñåðãåé!