KudoZ home » German to Russian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Skispanner

Russian translation: тиски для закрепления лыж


06:27 Aug 8, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Sports
German term or phrase: Skispanner
Weiters ist darauf zu achten, dass jegliche Kollision mit der Auslцsemechanik vermieden wird (Ski, Bindung, Skispanner usw.)

Что такое "Skispanner"?

Ausloesemechanik - механизм раскрытия (крепления лыж)
Bindung - крепление (лыж)
Auto
Russian translation:тиски для закрепления лыж
Explanation:
http://genza.ru/ak tiski.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-08-08 06:45:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или проще: "тиски для лыж"
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
"тиски для лыж". Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Крепление для закрепления лыжigor nekrassoff
3 +1тиски для закрепления лыж
Prima Vista


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
тиски для закрепления лыж


Explanation:
http://genza.ru/ak tiski.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-08-08 06:45:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или проще: "тиски для лыж"

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
"тиски для лыж". Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko
24 mins
  -> спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Крепление для закрепления лыж


Explanation:
.

igor nekrassoff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian