KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Hohlflankenschnecke

Russian translation: червяк с вогнутой боковой поверхностью зуба


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hohlflankenschnecke
Russian translation:червяк с вогнутой боковой поверхностью зуба
Entered by: yben

07:30 Apr 3, 2002
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Hohlflankenschnecke
Auflistung zu "Optionen für CNC-Abrichter mit x Achsen" (Gewinde- und Scneckenschleifmaschine)
floorie
червяк с вогнутой боковой поверхностью зуба
Explanation:
Hohlflanke - вогнутая боковая поверхность (зуба, резьбы)
Selected response from:

yben
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2червяк с вогнутой боковой поверхностью зубаyben
4полый винтовой шнекDash


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полый винтовой шнек


Explanation:
oder полый червяк с резьбой

Dash
Ukraine
PRO pts in pair: 19

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
червяк с вогнутой боковой поверхностью зуба


Explanation:
Hohlflanke - вогнутая боковая поверхность (зуба, резьбы)

yben
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 235
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  voloshinab
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  grinberg_a
19 hrs
  -> Thanks