KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Rautiefe

Russian translation: глубина микронеровности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rauhtiefe
Russian translation:глубина микронеровности
Entered by: rapid

20:35 Jul 5, 2002
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Bodenbeschichtung
German term or phrase: Rautiefe
Nach der Behandlung ist die Flaeche gruendlich mit einem Industriestaubsauger zu reinigen. Eine Rautiefe ist damit meist nicht erreichbar. Achtung: PMMA bitte nicht schleifen, sondern nur reinigen!
rapid
Russian Federation
глубина микронеровности
Explanation:
Очевидно опечатка Rauhtiefe - глубина микронеровности
нем.-русс. политехнический словарь
Selected response from:

Natalja Hackl
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья. Всем спасибо за помощь.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5глубина шероховатости, макс. глубина микронеровности
geacom!
4 +1глубина микронеровности
Natalja Hackl


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
глубина микронеровности


Explanation:
Очевидно опечатка Rauhtiefe - глубина микронеровности
нем.-русс. политехнический словарь

Natalja Hackl
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 575
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья. Всем спасибо за помощь.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
4 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
глубина шероховатости, макс. глубина микронеровности


Explanation:
Пишется как Rautiefe, так и как Rauhtiefe
Engl. roughness, surface roughness. Измеряется при помощи Rauhtiefenmeßgerät



    Reference: http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=%22%E3%EB%F3%E1%E8%ED%E...
    Reference: http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=%22%E3%EB%F3%E1%E8%ED%E...
geacom!
Estonia
PRO pts in pair: 71