KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

surfen

Russian translation: ходить/ бродить по интернету


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:surfen
Russian translation:ходить/ бродить по интернету
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

10:22 Aug 7, 2002
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: surfen
Jetzt soll man dort beim Biertrinken drahtlos im Internet surfen oder mit anderen Biertrinken chatten.
valya
ходить/ бродить по интернету
Explanation:
chatten --беседовать в чате

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 10:43:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лазить по сайтам в интернете
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ходить/ бродить по интернету
Yuri Dubrov
5 +2серфить
Oksana Kornitskaja
5 +1искать, заниматься поиском в ИнтернетеHadjismel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ходить/ бродить по интернету


Explanation:
chatten --беседовать в чате

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 10:43:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лазить по сайтам в интернете

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 6100
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rapid
36 mins

agree  Marina Hayes
2 hrs

agree  Oksana Kornitskaja: ëàçèòü ïî Èíòåðíåòó
2 hrs

agree  Chinoise
3 hrs

agree  nettranslatorde
3 hrs

agree  Lexy
7 days

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
серфить


Explanation:
... серфить по Интернету или чатиться с ...

Например:
"Но Вам не требуется серфить по интернету в поисках рефералов, это гораздо проще. ... "
http://talks.mark-itt.ru/board4/messages/7642.html

"Английские школьники будут чатиться с астронавтами Ленка Виноградова 28.06.2001 17:55, ... "
www.netoscope.ru/news/2001/06/28/2735.html


    talks.mark-itt.ru/board4/messages/7642.html
    Reference: http://www.netoscope.ru/news/2001/06/28/2735.html
Oksana Kornitskaja
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 610

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rapid
10 mins

neutral  Marina Hayes: íå ïî-ðóññêè ýòî. Óøè ðåæåò.
2 hrs

agree  Lexy
7 days

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
искать, заниматься поиском в Интернете


Explanation:
можно: путешествовать, блуждать (с целью поиска)
chatten - болтать, непринужденно беседовать; говорить о том о сем

Hadjismel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Hayes
1 hr

neutral  Oksana Kornitskaja:  äàííîì êîíòåêñòå chatten - áåñåäîâàòü â ×àòå èëè ÷àòèòüñÿ (óñòîÿâøååñÿ âûðàæåíèå)
7 days