KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Schlechtwettertfront

Russian translation: район сложных метеорологических условий


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlechtwettertfront
Russian translation:район сложных метеорологических условий
Entered by: Dr. Elena Franzreb

19:06 Oct 22, 2002
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Schlechtwettertfront
ïðî ÷òî ðå÷ü ïîíÿòíî à êàê ïî ðóññêè íàçâàòü
òà êè ñêàçòü ôðîíò ïëîõîé ïîãîäû
ðå÷ü ïðî ñàìîëåò
ìîæåò íåáëàãîïðèÿòí ìåòåîóñëîâ

район сложных метеорологических условий
Explanation:
полоса плохой погоды (ненастья)
Selected response from:

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Grading comment
да в мультитране яя это тоже нашел спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5фронт (или район) неблагоприятных метеоусловийyben
4 +1фронт непогоды
Natalja Hackl
5район сложных метеорологических условий
Dr. Elena Franzreb


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
район сложных метеорологических условий


Explanation:
полоса плохой погоды (ненастья)

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 1351
Grading comment
да в мультитране яя это тоже нашел спасибо

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
фронт непогоды


Explanation:
грозовой фронт

Natalja Hackl
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 575

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
10 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
фронт (или район) неблагоприятных метеоусловий


Explanation:
-

yben
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 235