KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

lammfromm

Russian translation: кроткий как ягненок


10:28 Oct 27, 2002
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: lammfromm
ñòîëüêî ìîèçõ âîïðîñîâ îñòàåòñÿ áåç îòâåòà

Russian translation:кроткий как ягненок
Explanation:
Это слово переведено в предыдушем вопросе о Abrissverhalten
lammfromm - кроткий как ягненок
нем.-русс. общелексический словарь
Selected response from:

Natalja Hackl
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1вести себя покорно, послушно, смирно
orbis
4кроткий как ягненок
Natalja Hackl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
кроткий как ягненок


Explanation:
Это слово переведено в предыдушем вопросе о Abrissverhalten
lammfromm - кроткий как ягненок
нем.-русс. общелексический словарь


Natalja Hackl
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 575

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вести себя покорно, послушно, смирно


Explanation:
словом, слушаться пилота ....

orbis
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2567

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
8 hrs