ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

NSHV

Russian translation: главный распределительный пункт низковольтного напряжения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:NSHV
Russian translation:главный распределительный пункт низковольтного напряжения
Entered by: Ol_Besh

20:39 Aug 11, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: NSHV
óêàçûâàåòñÿ ïîìåùåíèå
Aklimova
главный распределительный пункт низковольтного напряжения
Explanation:
eine eibenständige
*** Тiederspannungshauptverteilung*** (NSHV) und eine Unterverteilung
für die EDV ist bei Hochverfügbarkeitsanspruch für Rechenzentren ( RZ ...
www.abacus-secure-it.com/Funktionsmanagement/Energiemanagem... Niederspannungsanlagen/NSHV.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-08-11 20:54:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще вариант:
главная низковольтная распределительная система
(Нем.-русский электротехнический словарь)
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3главный распределительный пункт низковольтного напряжения
Ol_Besh
4главный распределительный щит низковольтного напряжения
Aliaksandr Shamiakin


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
главный распределительный пункт низковольтного напряжения


Explanation:
eine eibenständige
*** Тiederspannungshauptverteilung*** (NSHV) und eine Unterverteilung
für die EDV ist bei Hochverfügbarkeitsanspruch für Rechenzentren ( RZ ...
www.abacus-secure-it.com/Funktionsmanagement/Energiemanagem... Niederspannungsanlagen/NSHV.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-08-11 20:54:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще вариант:
главная низковольтная распределительная система
(Нем.-русский электротехнический словарь)

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4997

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
5 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

agree  Sergey Strakhov
9 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

agree  yben
9 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
главный распределительный щит низковольтного напряжения


Explanation:
NSHV-Niederspannungshauptverteiler
Т.е. помещение, где стоит этот щит.

Aliaksandr Shamiakin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in pair: 54