KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

bereichsnocken

Russian translation: кулачковый/(рычаговый?) регулятор диапазона


08:47 Nov 4, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: bereichsnocken
dieser parameter legt die geschwindigkeit bei der ausfuhrung der antriebsfunktion referenzfahrt mit bereichsnocken fest
michael
Russian translation:кулачковый/(рычаговый?) регулятор диапазона
Explanation:
если он служит для регулирования диапазона параметра, а не для упора в некой зоне, как предполагает Jarema
Selected response from:

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1кулачковый/(рычаговый?) регулятор диапазона
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
4Упор (упор зоны)
Jarema


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Упор (упор зоны)


Explanation:
Упор (упор зоны).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-11-04 08:52:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nocken может переводиться и как кулачок, но упор, пожалуй, лучше.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-11-04 08:54:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Соответственно, Bereich, в данном контексте - это область, участок или зона.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 14762

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
кулачковый/(рычаговый?) регулятор диапазона


Explanation:
если он служит для регулирования диапазона параметра, а не для упора в некой зоне, как предполагает Jarema

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
22 hrs